Roman vs McDonnell (October 6, 2018) Full Card

boxingfightsvideos October 6, 2018 256 No Comments

image

USAFlag

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Commission: Illinois State Athletic Commission
Promoter: Matchroom Boxing - Eddie Hearn
Matchmaker: Neil Bowers, Paul Ready, Eric Bottjer
Doctor: Michael Horton, Eric Vaughn, Mubashir Saeed

FULL CARD

Daniel Roman [25-2-1] vs Gavin McDonnell [20-1-2]
Division: Super Bantamweight
Referee: Mark Nelson
Judges: Levi Martinez - Gloria Martinez - Robert Hecko
Title: World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight Title (Supervisor: Renzo Bagnariol)
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Artur Beterbiev [12-0-0] vs Callum Johnson [17-0-0]
Division: Light Heavyweight
Referee: Celestino Ruiz
Judges: Jerry Jakubco - Bill Lerch - Benoit Roussel
Title: International Boxing Federation World Light Heavyweight Title (Supervisor: Pete Podgorski)
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Jessie Vargas [28-2-1] vs Thomas Dulorme [24-3-0]
Division: Welterweight
Referee: Stephen Blea
Judges: Rey Danseco - Mike Fitzgerald - Mike Ross
Title: vacant World Boxing Council Silver Welterweight Title (Supervisor: Mario Gutierrez)
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Jarrell Miller [21-0-1] vs Tomasz Adamek [53-5-0]
Division: Heavyweight
Referee: Mark Nelson
Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Jessica McCaskill [5-2-0] vs Erica Anabella Farias [26-2-0]
Division: Lightweight
Referee: Stephen Blea
Judges: Rey Danseco - Mike Fitzgerald - Mike Ross
Title: World Boxing Council World Female Super Lightweight Title (Supervisor: Mario Gutierrez)
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Anthony Sims Jr. [15-0-0] vs Mario Aguilar [19-5-0]
Division: Light Heavyweight
Referee: Celestino Ruiz
Judges: Gary Kruse - Levi Martinez - Chris Mills
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Reshat Mati [debut] vs Adan Ahumada [3-5-2]
Division: Welterweight
Referee: Tommy Gonzalez
Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Nikita Ababiy [debut] vs Jake Henriksen [2-2-0]
Division: Middleweight
Referee: Dave Smith
Judges: Jerry Jakubco - Gary Kruse - Chris Mills
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Shawn Simpson [8-0-0] vs Francisco Javier Lapizco [8-7-0]
Division: Bantamweight
Referee: Dave Smith
Judges: Chris Mills - Gloria Martinez - Gary Kruse
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Nkosi Solomon [debut] vs Matt Cameron [2-1-1]
Division: Heavyweight
Referee: Tommy Gonzalez
Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here