Uzcategui vs Maderna (September 28, 2018) Full Card

boxingfightsvideos September 28, 2018 64 No Comments

Uzcategui vs Maderna

usa flag

Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, USA
Commission: California State Athletic Commission
Promoter: Top Rank - Bob Arum
Matchmaker: Brad Goodman
Inspector: Nichole Bowles

FULL CARD

Jerwin Ancajas (30-1-1) vs Alejandro Santiago Barrios (16-2-4)
Division: Super Flyweight
Referee: Lou Moret
Judges: Michael Tate - Marshall Walker - Chris Wilson
Title: International Boxing Federation World Super Flyweight Title (Supervisor: Pete Podgorski)
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Jose Uzcategui (27-2-0) vs Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (26-4-0)
Division: Light Heavyweight
Referee: Marcos Rosales
Judges: Rey Danseco - Susan Thomas Gitlin - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Rico Ramos (29-5-0) vs Daniel Olea (13-5-2)
Division: Super Bantamweight
Referee: Gerard White
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Janibek Alimkhanuly (2-0-0) vs Carlos Galvan (16-7-1)
Division: Middleweight
Referee: Marcos Rosales
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Rene Moreno (debut) vs Bacillo Monterroso (0-3-0)
Referee: Gerard White
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Justin Cardona (debut) vs Arturo Izaguirre (1-1-0)
Division: Lightweight
Referee: Gerard White
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Christopher Zavala (1-0-0) vs Dominic Blanco (0-1-0)
Division: Featherweight
Referee: Marcos Rosales
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Derry Noble (1-0-0) vs Edson Eduardo Neri (2-3-0)
Division: Bantamweight
Referee: Dan Stell
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Genesis Servania (31-1-0) vs Carlos Carlson (23-4-0)
Division: Super Bantamweight
Referee: Marcos Rosales
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Joshua Greer Jr. (17-1-1) vs Giovanni Delgado (16-7-0)
Division: Bantamweight
Referee: Dan Stell
Judges: Susan Thomas Gitlin - Rey Danseco - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here

Askhat Ualikhanov (3-1-0) vs Angel Hernandez (13-10-2)
Division: Super Lightweight
Referee: Dan Stell
Judges: Rey Danseco - Susan Thomas Gitlin - Kermit Bayless
FULL FIGHT VIDEO: Click Here