Vargas vs Dulorme – October 6, 2018 (STATS AND VIDEOS)

boxingfightsvideos October 6, 2018 323 No Comments

Vargas vs Dulorme - Worlds Collide

Vargas vs. Dulorme: Worlds Collide

Date: Saturday 6, October 2018


Venue: Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois, USA


Commission: Illinois State Athletic Commission


Promoter: Matchroom Boxing - Eddie Hearn


 

Matchmaker: Eric Bottjer, Neil Bowers, Paul Ready


Doctor: Mubashir Saeed, Michael Horton, Eric Vaughn


Inspector: Joel Campuzano


LINKS: BoxRec - Tapology


 

FIGHT CARD

Jessie Vargas [28-2-1] vs Thomas Dulorme [24-3-0]
Division: Welterweight
Referee: Stephen Blea / Judges: Rey Danseco - Mike Fitzgerald - Mike Ross
Title: vacant World Boxing Council Silver Welterweight Title (Supervisor: Mario Gutierrez)
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Artur Beterbiev [12-0-0] vs Callum Johnson [17-0-0]
Division: Light Heavyweight
Referee: Celestino Ruiz / Judges: Jerry Jakubco - Bill Lerch - Benoit Roussel
Title: International Boxing Federation World Light Heavyweight Title (Supervisor: Pete Podgorski)
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Daniel Roman [25-2-1] vs Gavin McDonnell [20-1-2]
Division: Super Bantamweight
Referee: Mark Nelson / Judges: Robert Hecko - Levi Martinez - Gloria Martinez
Title: World Boxing Association World Super Bantamweight Title (Supervisor: Renzo Bagnariol)
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Jarrell Miller [21-0-1] vs Tomasz Adamek [53-5-0]
Division: Heavyweight
Referee: Mark Nelson / Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Jessica McCaskill [5-2-0] vs Erica Anabella Farias [26-2-0]
Division: Super Lightweight
Referee: Stephen Blea / Judges: Rey Danseco - Mike Fitzgerald - Mike Ross
Title: World Boxing Council World Female Super Lightweight Title (Supervisor: Mario Gutierrez)
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Anthony Sims Jr. [15-0-0] vs Mario Aguilar [19-5-0]
Division: Light Heavyweight
Referee: Celestino Ruiz / Judges: Gary Kruse - Levi Martinez - Chris Mills
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Shawn Simpson [8-0-0] vs Francisco Javier Lapizco [8-7-0]
Division: Bantamweight
Referee: Dave Smith / Judges: Gary Kruse - Gloria Martinez - Chris Mills
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Nkosi Solomon [debut] vs Matt Cameron [2-1-1]
Division: Heavyweight
Referee: Tommy Gonzalez / Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Nikita Ababiy [debut] vs Jake Henriksen [2-2-0]
Division: Middleweight
Referee: Dave Smith / Judges: Jerry Jakubco - Gary Kruse - Chris Mills
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO


Reshat Mati [debut] vs Adan Ahumada [3-5-2]
Division: Welterweight
Referee: Tommy Gonzalez / Judges: Patrick Morley - Alan Rosin - Michael Wackt
GO TO STATS AND VIDEO